University of North Georgia Spring 2022 Dean’s list

May 14—The Dean of each of the University of North Georgia’s colleges have announced the names of the students who have made their respective lists for spring 2022.

Local honors include:

— Sydney Marie Farber of Acworth (30101)

—Madison Mae Gale of Powder Springs (30127)

— Jacob Vincent Walton of Kennesaw (30152)

— Alex Gregory Becker of Powder Springs (30127)

— Justin Edward Black of Marietta (30064)

— Colton Elizabeth Glaze of Acworth (30101)

— Adler G. Dollerschell of Kennesaw (30152)

— Jarrett Matthew Turner of Marietta (30064)

— William Thomas Allen of Acworth (30101)

— Andrew Christopher Byrd of Powder Springs (30127)

— Jordan Tyler Cook of Marietta (30062)

— Kathryn Allyn Wood of Marietta (30064)

— Tannor Daniels of Marietta (30068)

— Hannah Yi Grace Barker of Marrietta (30066)

— Hannah Grace Stevens of Mableton (30126)

— Christi Ann Johnson of Powder Springs (30127)

— Ming Diana Scafidi of Kennesaw (30152)

— Lindsay Julia Thacker of Smyrna (30082)

— Lauren Skylar Lynch of Marietta (30067)

— Lawson Joseph Willard of Kennesaw (30152)

— Sarah Emily Beveridge of Marietta (30062)

— Margaret Rose Ferguson of Marietta (30062)

— Katie Lynn Bush of Acworth (30101)

— Nicholas Stephen Price of Acworth (30101)

— Lindsey Anne Slaten of Kennesaw (30152)

— Jori Tayte Miller of Marietta (30064)

— Kennedy Renee Tasch of Kennesaw (30152)

— Ian James Champion of Acworth (30101)

— Sofia Isabella Sanjurjo of Kennesaw (30152)

— Brendan James LaPrade of Marietta (30064)

— James Michael Moloney of Kennesaw (30144)

— Thomas Wayne Whatley of Marietta (30068)

— Benjamin Joesph Likes of Marietta (30066)

— Alyssa Faith Pold of Acworth (30101)

— Alexander Wright Widner of Kennesaw (30152)

— Liz Nason of Marietta (30064)

— Kobe Daniel Culpepper of Oglethorpe (30168)

— Jacob Brian Pressley of Smyrna (30082)

— Moza K. Benniman of Powder Springs (30127)

— Harrison J. Osoinach of Marietta (30008)

— Kiona Ariel Bartel of Kennesaw (30144)

— Colton Garner Davis of Marietta (30068)

— Cole Patrick Leingang of Marietta (30068)

— Sydney Briane Calvert of Powder Springs (30127)

— Andrew Jamison O’connor of Marietta (30062)

— Cara Emily Swartzlander of Marietta (30008)

— James Patrick Colon of Marietta (30068)

— Charles Wesley Chapman of Marietta (30068)

— John Mitchell Hart of Marietta (30068)

— Ansley Rebecca McBride of Powder Springs (30127)

— Nicholas Scott Langell of Marietta (30068)

— Gavin Montana Kirksey of Acworth (30101)

— Charles Preston Evans of Marietta (30062)

— Liam Richard Hounslow of Marietta (30067)

— Joshua Cohen of Marietta (30062)

— Madison T. Nault of Kennesaw (30152)

— Ava Elise Rymut of Kennesaw (30152)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button